Country United States
GBP
Language en-GB
Convena.com is for IT resellers only. Please login or sign up for an IT reseller account to view prices and order products

1 Assmann product(s) in Networking : Transceiver

Find the transceiver that suits your customers' needs. Among our many brands, we offer Cisco transceivers with SFP and GBIC modules. The difference between SFP (small form factor pluggable) and GBIC (gigabit interface converter) mainly lies in the fact that SFP modules are smaller. Both modules consist of hot-swappable input and output devices. SFP modules can be seen as an upgrade of GBIC modules and are also referred to as mini GBIC. Convena Distribution offers a wide range of SFP fiber transceivers and 10G transceivers.

Open filters
FILTERS
×

Manufacturer(1238)

Number of connectors(1)

Connector type(1)

E2000 Coupler. Simplex. 8µ APC Singlemode. Ceramic
ALWL-E2000: ALWL-E2000 989
  • PN: ALWL-E2000 Copied
  • Number of connectors: 2
  • Connector type: E-2000 (APC)
Factory Sealed
Out of Stock
ALWL-E2000: ALWL-E2000 989
Factory Sealed
PN: ALWL-E2000 E2000 Coupler. Simplex. 8µ APC Singlemode. Ceramic
  • Number of connectors: 2
  • Connector type: E-2000 (APC)
Out of Stock

Showing 1 out of 1