;
Country United States
GBP
Language en-GB
Convena.com is for IT resellers only. Please login or sign up for an IT reseller account to view prices and order products

Transceiver (152)

Find the transceiver that suits your customers' needs. Among our many brands, we offer Cisco transceivers with SFP and GBIC modules. The difference between SFP (small form factor pluggable) and GBIC (gigabit interface converter) mainly lies in the fact that SFP modules are smaller. Both modules consist of hot-swappable input and output devices. SFP modules can be seen as an upgrade of GBIC modules and are also referred to as mini GBIC. Convena Distribution offers a wide range of SFP fiber transceivers and 10G transceivers.

Open filters
FILTERS
×

Manufacturer(152)

Condition(152)

Used for(149)

Interface type(89)

Connector type(32)

Number of connectors(29)

Hot-Plug support(29)

Certification(18)

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports(4)

HPE 10GbE SR SFP+ Transceiver (SFP)
456096-001: 456096-001 100
+2 years warranty
  • PN: 456096-001 Copied (SPARE PART)
  • Certification: MSA
  • Hot-Plug support: True
  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Shipping Restrictions
Factory Sealed
456096-001: 456096-001 100
+2 years warranty
Factory Sealed
PN: 456096-001 (SPARE PART) HPE 10GbE SR SFP+ Transceiver (SFP)
  • Certification: MSA
  • Hot-Plug support: True
  • Interface type: SFP+
Shipping Restrictions
Factory Sealed
PX-RBK-SFP-TSR-01: PX-RBK-SFP-TSR-01 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-RBK-SFP-TSR-01 ProXtend 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF
Factory Sealed
PX-EX-SFP-10GE-SR: PX-EX-SFP-10GE-SR 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-EX-SFP-10GE-SR ProXtend 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF
Factory Sealed
PX-QSFP-40G-LR4-HA: PX-QSFP-40G-LR4-HA 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-QSFP-40G-LR4-HA ProXtend 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10KM 1310nm JG661A
ProXtend SFP 1000Base-T Transceiver
PX-SFP1000T-00100-DE1: PX-SFP1000T-00100-DE1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP1000T-00100-DE1 Copied
  • Interface type: RJ-45
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP1000T-00100-DE1: PX-SFP1000T-00100-DE1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP1000T-00100-DE1 ProXtend SFP 1000Base-T Transceiver
  • Interface type: RJ-45
ProXtend SFP 1000Base-T Transceiver
PX-SFP1000T-00100-CI1: PX-SFP1000T-00100-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP1000T-00100-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: RJ-45
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP1000T-00100-CI1: PX-SFP1000T-00100-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP1000T-00100-CI1 ProXtend SFP 1000Base-T Transceiver
  • Interface type: RJ-45
ProXtend SFP BX-D LC 20KM Bidirectional Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPBXD00-20000-CI1: PX-SFPBXD00-20000-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPBXD00-20000-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPBXD00-20000-CI1: PX-SFPBXD00-20000-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPBXD00-20000-CI1 ProXtend SFP BX-D LC 20KM Bidirectional Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP FX LC 2KM Fast Ethernet 155Mb/s
PX-SFPFEFX0-02000-CI1: PX-SFPFEFX0-02000-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPFEFX0-02000-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPFEFX0-02000-CI1: PX-SFPFEFX0-02000-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPFEFX0-02000-CI1 ProXtend SFP FX LC 2KM Fast Ethernet 155Mb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP LH LC 20KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPLH000-20000-HP1: PX-SFPLH000-20000-HP1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPLH000-20000-HP1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPLH000-20000-HP1: PX-SFPLH000-20000-HP1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPLH000-20000-HP1 ProXtend SFP LH LC 20KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP LH LC 20KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPLH000-20000-CI1: PX-SFPLH000-20000-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPLH000-20000-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPLH000-20000-CI1: PX-SFPLH000-20000-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPLH000-20000-CI1 ProXtend SFP LH LC 20KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPSX000-00550-DE1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-DE1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-DE1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPSX000-00550-DE1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-DE1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-DE1 ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPSX000-00550-HP1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-HP1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-HP1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPSX000-00550-HP1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-HP1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-HP1 ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPSX000-00550-CI1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPSX000-00550-CI1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-CI1 ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1Gb/s
PX-SFPSX000-00550-UB1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-UB1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-UB1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPSX000-00550-UB1: PX-SFPSX000-00550-UB1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPSX000-00550-UB1 ProXtend SFP SX LC 550M Gigabit Ethernet 1Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP ZX LC 80KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPZX000-80000-HP1: PX-SFPZX000-80000-HP1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPZX000-80000-HP1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPZX000-80000-HP1: PX-SFPZX000-80000-HP1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPZX000-80000-HP1 ProXtend SFP ZX LC 80KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP ZX LC 80KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
PX-SFPZX000-80000-BR1: PX-SFPZX000-80000-BR1 515
  • PN: PX-SFPZX000-80000-BR1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Factory Sealed
PX-SFPZX000-80000-BR1: PX-SFPZX000-80000-BR1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFPZX000-80000-BR1 ProXtend SFP ZX LC 80KM Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface type: SFP
ProXtend SFP+ ER LC 40KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+ER00-40000-CI1: PX-SFP+ER00-40000-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+ER00-40000-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+ER00-40000-CI1: PX-SFP+ER00-40000-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+ER00-40000-CI1 ProXtend SFP+ ER LC 40KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ LR 10KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+LR00-10000-CI2: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-CI2 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-CI2 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+LR00-10000-CI2: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-CI2 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-CI2 ProXtend SFP+ LR 10KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ LR 30KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+LR00-30000-CI1: PX-SFP+LR00-30000-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+LR00-30000-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+LR00-30000-CI1: PX-SFP+LR00-30000-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+LR00-30000-CI1 ProXtend SFP+ LR 30KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ LR LC 10KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HU1: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HU1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HU1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HU1: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HU1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HU1 ProXtend SFP+ LR LC 10KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP-10G-LR-S: PX-SFP-10G-LR-S 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP-10G-LR-S ProXtend SFP+ LR LC 10KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
ProXtend SFP+ LR LC 10KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HP1: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HP1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HP1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HP1: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HP1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+LR00-10000-HP1 ProXtend SFP+ LR LC 10KM 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ LRM LC 220M 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+LRM0-00220-CI1: PX-SFP+LRM0-00220-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+LRM0-00220-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+LRM0-00220-CI1: PX-SFP+LRM0-00220-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+LRM0-00220-CI1 ProXtend SFP+ LRM LC 220M 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ SR LC 300M 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+SR00-00300-CI1: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+SR00-00300-CI1: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-CI1 ProXtend SFP+ SR LC 300M 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ SR LC 300M 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+SR00-00300-IN1: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-IN1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-IN1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+SR00-00300-IN1: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-IN1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-IN1 ProXtend SFP+ SR LC 300M 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ SR LC 300M 10Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+SR00-00300-DE1: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-DE1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-DE1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+SR00-00300-DE1: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-DE1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+SR00-00300-DE1 ProXtend SFP+ SR LC 300M 10Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
ProXtend SFP+ SW LC 10KM 16Gb/s Transceiver
PX-SFP+LW16-10000-CI1: PX-SFP+LW16-10000-CI1 515
  • PN: PX-SFP+LW16-10000-CI1 Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP+LW16-10000-CI1: PX-SFP+LW16-10000-CI1 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP+LW16-10000-CI1 ProXtend SFP+ SW LC 10KM 16Gb/s Transceiver
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
PX-SFP-25G-SR-S: PX-SFP-25G-SR-S 515
Factory Sealed
PN: PX-SFP-25G-SR-S ProXtend SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m Transceiver
Cisco RF 1000BASE-SX SFP xcver module. MMF
GLC-SX-MMD-RF: GLC-SX-MMD-RF 60
  • PN: GLC-SX-MMD-RF Copied
  • Interface type: SFP
Refresh
GLC-SX-MMD-RF: GLC-SX-MMD-RF 60
Refresh
PN: GLC-SX-MMD-RF Cisco RF 1000BASE-SX SFP xcver module. MMF
  • Interface type: SFP
Dell SFP+ SR Optic 10GbE 850nm
407-BCBN: 407-BCBN 760
  • PN: 407-BCBN Copied
  • Interface type: SFP+
Factory Sealed
407-BCBN: 407-BCBN 760
Factory Sealed
PN: 407-BCBN Dell SFP+ SR Optic 10GbE 850nm
  • Interface type: SFP+

Showing 30 out of 152